Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kentucky, Michigan
Missouri, Minnesota, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio,
South Dakota, Wisconsin, Ontario , Canada

Home  I  Shows  I  Clubs  I  Useful Info  I  Top Cats  I  Officers  I  Rescue  I  For Kids  I  Links  I  Contact


Click HERE to Submit Your Cat's Photo for the Regional Banquet Slideshow

 

2009-20010 Regional Awards - updated July 08, 2010

Regional Winners
Last Updated Sunday, January 06, 2013

Placement Name of Cat Owner(s)
Kittens
20th RW HILLSTBLUES HAPPY ANNIE VERSARY BRENDA MITCHELL
19th RW AJATARAH KEEPING TIME WHITNEY NICKEL
18th RW BLUEGRASRAGS SOUTHERN EXPOSURE JAMIE CHRISTIAN
17th RW KREMLINCATS DEJA BLUE JAY/RON DAVIS
16th RW HEAVNZSENT SERAPHINA OF TIMEBERBEND KIMBERLY MCDANIEL
15th RW EUROPA'S DRONNING JUBA JANE/WILLIAM SWANSON
14th RW ADORABLERAGS POINT OFNORETURN DR BRIAN/CYNTHIA BAILEY
13th RW CHEMICOONS GEORGIA MOON OF SPIRRITZ LIZ HANSEN/SHARON CASEY
12th LA VINDOURO PUBLIC ENEMY OF KINGSRANSOM JAMIE CHRISTIAN/MIKE VASQUEZ/DENISE HALL
11th RW JCV DENNIS QUAID CLAIRE/JOHN VUCETICH
10th RW BASILICBLESSING JULIET OF SIBANO KRIS HIRST
9th RW KHAFRE FA MULAN LINDA KNUUTINEN
8th RW PURRDOCZ GARDEN BLOOM MICHELE ANDRADE
7th RW AMURIN JAAKOB OF TIMBERBEND KIMBERLY MCDANIEL
6th RW BOREALE TECUMSEH NATALIE NARIS
5th RW BOOBELLA MR MAGOO JAY/SHELLEY CRANE
4th RW ROCKINASHI ZAZUKERU NIKKI/CORY CRANDALL-SEIBERT
3rd RW LAPD MOMENTUM OF CHEMICOONS LIZ HANSEN
2nd RW PENTACLECATS DARK GALAXY BARB MARTINEC
Best IW CHEMICOONS FIREFOX LIZ HANSEN
Cats
20th IW SGC CHEMICOONS FIREFOX LIZ HANSEN
19th RW QGC BOREALE CRAZY DIAMOND NATALIE NARIS
18th RW SGC KREMLINCATS DEJA BLUE JAY/RON DAVIS
17th RW PURRLAWNROUGE SUPERFLY GREG/TALIA MORRILL
16th RW AZIMA PURRFECT WONDER OF ANTIOCH K/S/D GOODWIN
15th

RW COONCREOLE MIKHAIL

BEV/BOB METZ
14th RW SGC CHEMICOONS MOLYBDENUM HEATHER/JEFF ROBERTS/LIZ HANSEN
13th RW QGC ROCKINASHI ZAZUKERU NIKKI/CORY CRANDALL-SEIBERT
12th RW SGC BAREASSETS LAMBSKIN OF BAREBABIES DR BRIAN/CYNTHIA BAILEY
11th RW SGC HALIMA TZAR IBN KASKAVAL ERICA/BRAD TADAJEWSKI
10th RW QGC STRAZKATZ CINNA BEAR R/S STRALKOWSKI
9th RW SGC ROCKINBLUES EVENING IN PARIS CORI CHEROK
8th RW SGC JCV EDWARD G ROBINSON CLAIRE/JOHN VUCETICH
7th RW SGC KREMLINCATS CHILLY VASILY JAY/RON DAVIS
6th RW SGC EAGLEROCK PRETTY BOY FLOYD JIM/PHYLLIS NELSON
5th IW SGC GINCHIKA YOSHIWARA GIN TORA NIKKI/CORY CRANDALL-SEIBERT/J REDING
4th IW SGC FELITAN STARBUCK OF SYNERGY HEATHER E LORIMER
3rd IW SGC KARISSIMAKAT CARBON COPY DEBBIE LOPEMAN
2nd IW SGC SUNSOAR JOLLY MON OF DREAMQUETE CHERYL HAGUE/KRISTA TUREY
Best LA SGC VINDOURO PUBLIC ENEMY OF KINGSRANSOM JAMIE CHRISTIAN/MIKE VASQUEZ/DENISE HALL

Top 20 Longhair Cats

20th RW SGC KITTYHAVEN ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES DAWN MOLINE
19th RW QGC EUROPA'S DRONNING JUBA JANE/WILLIAM SWANSON
18th RW TGC BLUEGRASRAGS SOUTHERN BEAUTY STACIA SHAFER
17th RW TGC SECOND CHANCE OF JA-KOI JAN POOLE
16th RW QGC GALAXYRAGS THOR JUDITH R MACKEY
15th RW QGC JCV KATHARINE HEPBURN CLAIRE/JOHN VUCETICH
14th RW MYSTICMELODY ROMEO OF SIBANO KRIS HIRST
13th RW SGC JCV DENNIS QUAID CLAIRE/JOHN VUCETICH
12th RW QGC AMKAT ROCKN RAMBO OF BADGERLAND DELFORD WEST
11th RW SGC WINDRIFTER SIR RAJA OF HEAVNZSENT SHELLY FINLEY
10th RW SGC ROCKINBLUES SWEET HOME ALABAMA CORI CHEROK
9th IW SGC CHEMICOONS FIREFOX LIZ HANSEN
8th RW AZIMA PURRFECT WONDER OF ANTIOCH K/S/D GOODWIN
7th RW COONCREOLE MIKHAIL BEV/BOB METZ
6th RW SGC CHEMICOONS MOLYBDENUM HEATHER/JEFF ROBERTS/LIZ HANSEN
5th RW SGC HALIMA TZAR IBN KASKAVAL ERICA/BRAD TADAJEWSKI
4th RW QGC STRAZKATZ CINNA BEAR R/S STRZALKOWSKI
3rd RW SGC ROCKINBLUES EVENING IN PARIS CORI CHEROK
2nd RW SGC JCV EDWARD G ROBINSON CLAIRE/JOHN VUCETICH
Best IW SGC KARISSIMAKAT CARBON COPY DEBBIE LOPEMAN
Top 20 Shorthair Cats
20th RW QGC TOYGERHAVEN COSMIC CHILL JENIFER SANTEE
19th RW CH KCSJUNGLEBABES CLOUDY SKY TAMI R SAVARD
18th RW TGC BIRCHBARK BUCKSKIN GLORIA BRENNAN
17th RW SGC JAVAHUT KARIBOO GERI/DAVE MCKERLIE
16th RW QGC WIZARDGATE GOSSIP GIRL B BAILEY/C BAILEY
15th RW HMS LILAC PEARL OF BLUESTONE STACIA SHAFER
14th RW QGC CARRIEKATZ REMBRANDT CARRIE WILLIAMS
13th RW SGC KHAFRE FA MULAN LINDA KNUUTINEN
12th RW QGC CATIATORS SHAMELESS OF MIDNITE MOON MAREN/ROBIN MADIGAN
11th RW QGC BOREALE CRAZY DIAMOND NATALIE NARIS
10th RW SGC KREMLINCATS DEJA BLUE JAY/RON DAVIS
9th RW PURRLAWNROUGE SUPERFLY GREG/TALIA MORRILL
8th RW QGC ROCKINASHI ZAZUKERU NIKKI/CORY CRANDALL-SEIBERT
7th RW SGC BAREASSETS LAMBSKIN OF BAREBABIES DR BRIAN/CYNTHIA BAILEY
6th RW SGC KREMLINCATS CHILLY VASILY JAY/RON DAVIS
5th RW SGC EAGLEROCK PRETTY BOY FLOYD JIM/PHYLLIS NELSON
4th IW SGC GINCHIKA YOSHIWARA GIN TORA NIKKI/CORY CRANDALL-SEIBERT/J REDING
3rd IW SGC FELITAN STARBUCK OF SYNERGY HEATHER E LORIMER
2nd IW SGC SUNSOAR JOLLY MON OF DREAMQUETE CHERYL HAGUE/KRISTA TUREY
Best LA SGC VINDOURO PUBLIC ENEMY OF KINGSRANSOM JAMIE CHRISTIAN/MIKE VASQUEZ/DENISE HALL
Alters
20th RW BLUEGRASRAGS SOUTHERN STYLE CINDY CARPENTER
19th RW QGCA CATBRIER'S FLYNN FLAN MAN LYNN E BLASK
18th RW QGCA GINCHIKA OKONOMIYAKI NIKKI/CORY CRANDALL-SEIBERT/J REDING
17th RW QGCA KARABELS OH BROTHER DIANA WARDROPE
16th RW QGCA EAGLEROCK JOEY OF YEAHIMMY JIM/PHYLLIS NELSON
15th RW HAVACAT BORN TO BE BROWN TROY A WEIER
14th RW TGCA COONCREOLE MOR MOROZMUR OF PURRDOCZ MICHELE ANDRADE
13th LA SGC HMS BOOTS AND SPURS BARB MARTINEC
12th RW SGCA JA-KOI'S SHINJIN JANICE POOLE
11th RW SGCA FELITAN SIR OCELOT PETER LOREN
10th RW SGCA KABELKIM ROISIN WILLIAM/MARILYN DYER
9th RW SGCA STRAZKATZ CHIEF RED CLOUD MICHELINE ENGLAND
8th RW SGCA KITTYHAVEN HEAVENLY BLUE ANGEL JULIE KELLEY/DAWN MOLINE
7th RW SGCA REXDANCER NATHANIEL BARBARA MARTINEC
6th RW SGC ROCKINASHI SHOJO NO ANNETTE NIKKI/CORY CRANDALL-SEIBERT
5th RW SGCA VINDOURO HELLS BELLS OF RINGAPURR NANCY K SCHUMAN
4th LA SGC SAZIKATZ DREAM CATCHER OF RINGAPURR NANCY K SCHUMAN
3rd LA SGCA KARISSIMAKAT CAMERON TINA CHASE
2nd IW SGCA LAPD IRON II OXIDE OF CHEMICOONS LIZ HANSEN/CAROL/STEVE WELCH
Best LA SGCA VINDOURO LINCOLN OF KINGSRANSOM JAMIE CHRISTIAN/MIKE VASQUEZ
HHP Kittens
11th RW SMOKEY JANE SHERRI SKINNER
10th RW EBONY OF TINKERTONKS VICKI HOWELL
9th RW ODIDIUS OF STARKITTIE TAMI/JULIE SAVARD
8th RW TEJAY DONNA LAWVER/JOLENE FIELDS
7th RW MISCHIEF MANAGED BRIANNA SKINNER
6th RW MEGATOE AGENT SHILOH VIVIAN FRAWLEY
5th RW AMELIA OF TINKERTONKS VICKI HOWELL
4th RW DAISY MAE PHILIP HAWKINS
3rd RW KYLIE OF TINKERTONKS VICKI HOWELL
2nd IW MERCUTIOS MITTENS ROBERT A WILLIAMS/JULIE M SAVARD
Best IW PLATTEVILLE BLUES JACKIE LUEBKE-PUETZ
HHP Adults
20th RW PAINT ME A MASTERPIECE BETSY ALEXANDER
19th RW SGM SLEEPING BEAUTY BETSY ALEXANDER
18th LA SGM SIR LINUS FROM ADDISON VIVIAN FRAWLEY
17th RW QGM JERICHO JARRETT PITTS
16th RW SERENA OF TENNISPRO JANE ZABLOCKI
15th RW SGM KESTREL ELAINE QUINN
14th RW SGM MEEKO BECKY/JAMES SHAFSTALL
13th IW SGM HEY HEY HOLY MACKEREL MICHELINE ENGLAND
12th RW STRYDER OF SANTEEPRIDE JENIFER SANTEE
11th RW SGM BAITER ALLEXANDROS OF STARKITTIE TAMI/JULIE SAVARD
10th IW SGM MARDEE GRAS MARGARET KARPEN
9th RW SGM LIDDLE LOUIE WILLIAM/MARILYN DYER
8th RW AAAPRIL FOOL JACKIE LUEBKE-PUETZ
7th RW SGM PENELOPE TAILLIGHT NIKKI/CORY CRANDALL-SEIBERT/JAN POOLE
6th RW SGM AUNTIE MUFFIN JANE SWANSON
5th IW SGM ALLEN JULIE M SAVARD
4th IW SGM TIPPECANOE OF KREMLINCATS RON/JAY DAVIS
3rd IW SGM LEO BECKY/JAMES SHAFSTALL
2nd IW SPLATATOON JACKIE LUEBKE-PUETZ
Best LA SGM ATOM OF KINGSRANSOM MIKE VASQUEZ/JAMIE CHRISTIAN
Breed Plaques
Best Kitten Best Cat Best Alter
Abyssinian     RW SGCA ELAMANTE ABDUL AMIR
  Owned By     BARBARA MARTINEC 
 
American  Bobtail (LH)     TGCA KOKOPELLIES ANASAZI SPIRIT
  Owned By     VIVIAN FRAWLEY
 
American Shorthair MARAKATS MEEKA OF SPOTSNGLITZ    
  Owned By BETTY SCHILKE    
 
Balinese SYNERGY AURANGZEB SEHNSATIONAL BLUE SAGE OF SYNERGY  QGCA LOBLOLLY MADISON OF MARTYCATS
  Owned By BARBARA PHELPS HEATHER LORIMER/KATHY ROBINSON   M/P PEPIN/K ROBINSON 
 
Bengal AKERRS LIL GATOR   RW SGCA DADAELIS PALU OF LEOPARDFUZZ
  Owned By  GLORIA BRENNAN     SARAH/JAMES JORDAN
 
Birman     ABIRWOOD'S FERRIS
  Owned By      CHARLI ANN STEVENS
 
Burmese   SUIGENERIS DON GIOVANNI SUIGENERIS FIDELIO
  Owned By   JENNIFER/CARL WARNER JENNIFER/CARL WARNER
 
Cymric KABELKIM MOGBURTL    
  Owned By     ELMA/KABET STERK    
 
Cornish Rex CATTAIL SIR OLIVER FLYNN TGC  CATTAIL'S MISS BOOM BOOM POW  
  Owned By LYNN/BEAU BLASK SUSAN SIEBECKER  
 
Egyptian Mau   RW QGC ALOTASPOTZ MAUXIMUM JAZZ RW SGCA CONSUELO SNOWFLAKE OBSIDIAN
  Owned By   WHITNEY NICKEL    JULIE MUEHLSTEDT
 
Havana JAVAHUT MOKA MOKKA    
  Owned By   GERI/DAVE MCKERLIE    
 
Himalayan JCV PRINCESS LEIA    
  Owned By    CLAIRE/JOHN VUCETICH    
 
Japanese Bobtail LH JA-KOI'S HANAYAKA    
  Owned By   JANICE POOLE    
 
Manx KABELKIM ARTIC ICE    
  Owned By  ELMA/KABET STERK    
 
Munchkin   TGC MUNCHKINLANE S MILKY WAY  
  Owned By     BRENNA WAFFLE   
 
Munchkin LH   4EVERMUNCHKINS PRINCESS PEANUT  
  Owned By     LINDA/CHRIS TRENHAILE  
 
Norwegian Forest Cat     QGCA ELLIOT ANDRE AAMODT
  Owned By     JIM/SUE TART 
 
Oriental Shorthair KAETZCHEN FINVARRA OF SYNERGY    
  Owned By  HEATHER E LORIMER    
 
Oriental Longhair   SYNERGY BLUE SPRUCE  
  Owned By     HEATHER E LORIMER  
 
Persian     RW SGCA WISHSTAR THRILLER
  Owned By      L MERCER/S HAGRELIUS   
 
Russian Blue TALISKER TIME LORD   IW SGC TALISKER THE DOCTER
  Owned By BAILEY MCLEOD/AMANDA BRIGHT   BAILEY MCLEOD/AMANDA BRIGHT
 
Scottish Fold   GRC KERRILEE SEDUCE ME NOW SGCA CATSOFOZ JOHN LUKE SEBASTIAN
  Owned By    GAIL GAGNON    JOAN E FOX
 
Selkirk Rex   CH NITEWIND SPORTSTER KATOMYMME APOLLO
  Owned By   MARY JONES ART ANDREWS
 
Selkirk Rex Longhair ELEGANCE SMOKEY OF ADORABLERAGS ELEGANCE SMOKEY OF ADORABLERAGS CH WHF MIA BELLA
  Owned By DR BRIAN/CYNTHIA BAILEY DR BRIAN/CYNTHIA BAILEY DEBBIE JENSEN
 
Siamese JUSTORIAMESE KIKO CH SOURISCAT PRINCESSE CLEMENCE CHA AVAZAR COCOSHUFANG
  Owned By   VANESSA BAXTER/BRIAN COATES  JESSICA LYNN MACKINNON LINDA ROONEY 
 
Somali  STRAZKATZ VALENTINO    
  Owned By R/S STRZALKOWSKI    
 
Toyger DESIGNERSTRIPES LIMITED EDITION   SANTEEPRIDE OMACHA TORA
  Owned By   HELEN BALOUN   KIMBERLY L CHENAULT
 
Turkish Angora STARSNSTRIPES PRIVATE HLF    
  Owned By MICHELE PUNZEL    
 
Turkish Van HALIMA NURAY   CH HALIMA SELENE
  Owned By ERICA/BRAD TADAJEWSKI   CAROL J PARISHO
     
 

 

 

 

 

Photos by Preston Smith Photography   |   Copyright 2006 Liz Hansen